1. Sports
Send to a Friend via Email
You can opt-out at any time. Please refer to our privacy policy for contact information.

Arthur Abraham

Fight-by-Fight Career Record

By

36 Wins, 3 Losses, 28 Knockouts

Birthname: Avetik Abrahamyan
Nickname: King Arthur

2012
12-15 -- Mehdi Bouadla, Nuremberg, Germany, TKO 8
(Retained WBO super middleweight title)
08-25 -- Robert Stieglitz, Berlin, Germany, W 12
(Won WBO super middleweight title)
03-31 -- Piotr Wilczewski, Kiel, Germany, W 12
01-14 -- Pablo Farias, Offenburg, Germany, KO 5

2011
05-14 -- Andre Ward, Carson, CA, L 12 *RECAP*
(For WBA super middleweight title)
02-12 -- Stjepan Bozic, Muelheim, Germany, TKO 2

2010
11-27 -- Carl Froch, Helsinki, Finland, L 12 *RECAP*
(For vacant WBC super middleweight title)
03-27 -- Andre Dirrell, Detroit, MI, L DQ 11

2009
10-17 -- Jermain Taylor, Berlin, Germany, KO 12 *RECAP*
06-27 -- Mahir Oral, Berlin, Germany, TKO 10
(Retained IBF middleweight title)
03-14 -- Lajuan Simon, Kiel, Germany, W 12
(Retained IBF middleweight title)

2008
11-08 -- Raul Marquez, Bayern, Germany, TKO 6
(Retained IBF middleweight title)
06-21 -- Edison Miranda, Hollywood, Florida, TKO 4
03-29 -- Elvin Ayala, Kiel, Germany, KO 12
(Retained IBF middleweight title)

2007
12-08 -- Wayne Elcock, Basel, Switzerland, TKO 5
(Retained IBF middleweight title)
08-18 -- Khoren Gevor, Berlin, Germany, KO 11
(Retained IBF middleweight title)
05-26 -- Sebastien Demers, Bayern, Germany, KO 3
(Retained IBF middleweight title)

2006
09-23 -- Edison Miranda, Wetzlar, Germany, W 12
(Retained IBF middleweight title)
05-13 -- Kofi Jantuah, Zwickau, Germany, W 12
(Retained IBF middleweight title)
03-04 -- Shannan Taylor, Oldenburg, Germany, W 12
(Retained IBF middleweight title)

2005
12-10 -- Kingsley Ikeke, Leipzig, Germany, KO 5
(Won vacant IBF middleweight title)
10-01 -- Luis Daniel Parada, Oldenburg, Germany, TKO 5
07-16 -- Howard Eastman, Bayern, Germany, W 12
04-23 -- Hector Javier Velazco, Dortmund, Germany, KO 5
02-12 -- Ian Gardner, Berlin, Germany, W 12

2004
11-20 -- Roberto Mario Vecchio, Bayern, Germany, TKO 6
09-04 -- Nader Hamdan, Essen, Germany, TKO 12
07-03 -- Dave Nash, Hessen, Germany, KO 2
06-05 -- Mark Flynn, Chemnitz, Germany, KO 3
04-17 -- Cristian Oscar Zanabria, Berlin, Germany, KO 5
03-27 -- Branko Sobot, Magdeburg, Germany, TKO 2
02-28 -- Steve Walker, Dresden, Germany, KO 2
01-31 -- Gabriel Botos, Berlin, Germany, TKO 2
01-17 -- Alexandru Manea, Koblenz, Germany, TKO 3

2003
12-13 -- Cezary Piotrowski, Nuremberg, Germany, KO 4
11-22 -- Tomas Vican, Riesa, Germany, TKO 2
10-04 -- Sladko Cizicz, Zwickau, Germany, TKO 3
09-06 -- Petr Rykala, Erfurt, Germany, TKO 2
08-16 -- Frank Kary Roth, Nuerburg, Germany, TKO 3

Arthur Abraham - Date of Birth: Feb. 20, 1980

  1. About.com
  2. Sports
  3. Boxing
  4. Boxers
  5. Records
  6. Arthur Abraham

©2014 About.com. All rights reserved.