1. Sports
Send to a Friend via Email
You can opt-out at any time. Please refer to our privacy policy for contact information.

Carl Froch

Fight-by-Fight Career Record

By

30 Wins, 2 Losses, 22 Knockouts

Nickname: The Cobra

2012
11-17 -- Yusaf Mack, Nottingham, United Kingdom, KO 3
(Retained IBF super middleweight title)
05-26 -- Lucian Bute, Nottingham, United Kingdom, TKO 5 *RECAP*
(Won IBF super middleweight title)

2011
12-17 -- Andre Ward, Atlantic City, NJ, L 12 *RECAP*
(Lost WBC super middleweight title)
(For WBA super middleweight title)
06-04 -- Glen Johnson, Atlantic City, NJ, W 12 *RECAP*
(Retained WBC super middleweight title)

2010
11-27 -- Arthur Abraham, Helsinki, Finland, W 12 *RECAP*
(Won vacant WBC super middleweight title)
04-24 -- Mikkel Kessler, Herning, Denmark, L 12 *RECAP*
(Lost WBC super middleweight title)

2009
10-17 -- Andre Dirrell, Nottingham, United Kingdom, W 12 *RECAP*
(Retained WBC super middleweight title)
04-25 -- Jermain Taylor, Mashantucket, CT, TKO 12
(Retained WBC super middleweight title)

2008
12-06 -- Jean Pascal, Nottingham, United Kingdom, W 12
(Won vacant WBC super middleweight title)
05-10 -- Albert Rybacki, Nottingham, United Kingdom, TKO 4

2007
11-09 -- Robin Reid, Nottingham, United Kingdom, TKO 5
03-23 -- Sergey Tatevosyan, Nottingham, United Kingdom, TKO 2

2006
11-24 -- Tony Dodson, Nottingham, United Kingdom, KO 3
05-26 -- Brian Magee, London, United Kingdom, KO 11
02-17 -- Dale Westerman, London, United Kingdom, TKO 9

2005
12-02 -- Ruben Groenewald, Nottingham, United Kingdom, TKO 5
07-09 -- Matthew Barney, Nottingham, United Kingdom, W 12
04-21 -- Henry Porras, Hollywood, CA, TKO 8

2004
09-24 -- Damon Hague, Nottingham, United Kingdom, TKO 1
06-02 -- Mark Woolnough, Nottingham, United Kingdom, TKO 11
03-12 -- Charles Adamu, Nottingham, United Kingdom, W 12
01-30 -- Dmitry Adamovichm, Dagenham, United Kingdom, TKO 2

2003
11-28 -- Alan Page, Derby, United Kingdom, TKO 7
10-04 -- Vage Kocharyan, London, United Kingdom, W 8
04-16 -- Michael Monaghan, Nottingham, United Kingdom, TKO 3
03-05 -- Varuzhan Davtyan, London, United Kingdom, TKO 5
01-28 -- Valery Odin, Nottingham, United Kingdom, TKO 6

2002
12-21 -- Mike Duffield, Dagenham, United Kingdom, TKO 1
10-25 -- Paul Bonson, London, United Kingdom, W 6
08-23 -- Darren Covill, London, United Kingdom, TKO 1
05-10 -- Ojay Abrahams, London, United Kingdom, KO 1
03-16 -- Michael Pinnock, London, United Kingdom, TKO

Carl Froch - Date of Birth: July 2, 1977

  1. About.com
  2. Sports
  3. Boxing
  4. Boxers
  5. Records
  6. Carl Froch

©2014 About.com. All rights reserved.